Buyer File: AZIENDA USL DELLA ROMAGNA

Katrīna Ozola
Katrīna Ozola
Writes on procurement data and what public records do and do not disclose. Based in Riga.
4 Min Read

AZIENDA USL DELLA ROMAGNA advertised 1,013,906,895 EUR across 1138 distinct notices in the last 180 days. The spread between the median notice and the largest notice points to a procurement programme combining many smaller requirements with a major logistics contract. These are advertised values, not awarded values.

THE FILE
1013.9M EUR
Advertised across the last 180 days
52,917 EUR
Median notice, the typical ticket
1138
Distinct notices on record

A broad notice run with one very large requirement

The advertised total covers 1138 distinct notices, while the median notice is 52,917 EUR. That combination indicates a buying programme made up largely of modest individual requirements, rather than a set of contracts all approaching the headline total. At the same time, SERVIZIO LOGISTICA INTEGRATA CLAVR is listed at 328291557 EUR, making it a markedly different proposition from the typical notice. The total of 1,013,906,895 EUR is therefore best read as the authority’s advertised purchasing ceiling across the notices, not as money already paid or awarded. The figures do not show how much of that value will convert into contracts.

Medical equipment accounts for the clearest concentration

Medical Equipment represents 83% of the category share, far ahead of Healthcare & Social Care Services at 3% and Architecture & Engineering Services at 2%. For suppliers, this points to a procurement mix centred on goods used in clinical operations, with services forming smaller visible portions of the published activity. Category concentration does not mean every notice has the same scope: the median notice of 52,917 EUR sits alongside the 328291557 EUR logistics requirement. A business assessing fit should therefore read the specification and delivery model notice by notice, rather than infer an addressable package from the advertised total alone.

Distinct notices, 180 days1,138
Advertised in total1,013,906,895 EUR
Median notice52,917 EUR
Largest notice328,291,557 EUR: SERVIZIO LOGISTICA INTEGRATA CLAVR
What it buys mostMedical Equipment 83% · Healthcare & Social Care Services 3% · Architecture & Engineering Services 2%
Awards naming a winner0 of 0
Distinct winners0
Open right now111
Advertised values in EUR; repeated framework ceilings counted once. A frequent supplier is a market fact, not a finding of impropriety.

Open notices and deadlines shape the route to market

There are 111 notices open now, and a deadline is published for 97% of the notices. Those fields give bidders two practical filters: current status identifies where participation may still be possible, while the published deadline supports bid planning and internal approvals. The note that repeated framework ceilings are counted once also matters. A ceiling is not the same as an award, and the figures report awards as 0, with the share naming a winner also shown as 0. A repeat win or a single bid, where either occurs, would be a market condition rather than evidence of impropriety; these figures do not identify winning suppliers.

WHY IT MATTERS

Businesses can read this pipeline in two layers: a large advertised ceiling, and a much smaller median notice. The 111 notices open now offer a more immediate route into the market than the headline total alone.


Data: Otnox — live procurement intelligence across 56 markets. Basis: 1,138 distinct priced notices and 0 awards published by AZIENDA USL DELLA ROMAGNA in the last 180 days, 2026-04-17..2026-10-14.

Share This Article
Writes on procurement data and what public records do and do not disclose. Based in Riga.
Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *